UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016-17 FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND FIXTURES & RESULTS


Share |



UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016-17 FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016-17 FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016-17 FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND FIRST LEG


-F.C. FLORA TALLINN F.C. Flora Tallinn Logo 2-1 Lincoln Red Imps F.C. Logo LINCOLN RED IMPS F.C. (28/06/2016)

GOALS: (1-0) Rauno Alliku (35'); (2-0) Rauno Sappinen (49'); (2-1) Joseph Chipolina (57').

Venue: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (Estonia): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

Flora Tallinn: 73.-Mait Toom; 19.-Gert Kams, 22.-Nikita Baranov, 21.-Madis Vihmann, 16.-Markus Jürgenson; 3.-Jan Kokla; 11.-Rauno Sappinen, 49.-Zakaria Beglarishvili (99.-Albert Prosa, 71'), 20.-Maksim Gussev (27.-Joseph Saliste, 85'), 23.-Mihkel Ainsalu (10.-Brent Lepistu, 68'); 9.-Rauno Alliku.

Head Coach: Norbert Hurt (EST).

Lincoln Red Imps: 1.-Raul Navas; 2.-Jean Carlos Garcia, 14.-Roy Chipolina, 5.-Ryan Casciaro, 3.-Joseph Chipolina; 20.-Yeray Patińo, 6.-Bernardo Lopes; 88.-Liam Walker, 4.-Anthony Bardon (19.-Antonio Calderon, 63'), 10.-Kyle Casciaro; 7.-Lee Casciaro (22.-Juan Peńa, 63').

Head Coach: Julio Ribas (URU).

Referee: Rob Harvey (IRL).


-VALLETTA F.C. Valletta F.C. Logo 1-0 B36 Tórshavn Logo B36 TORSHAVN (28/06/2016)

GOALS: (1-0) Federico Falcone (69').

Venue: Hibernians Stadium, Paola (Malta): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

Valletta: 1.-Henry Bonello; 90.-Romeu Pericles, 6.-Juan Cruz Gill, 2.-Jonathan Caruana, 3.-Ian Azzopardi; 27.-Jhonnattann Benites (16.-Jean Borg, 80'), 10.-Roderick Briffa, 23.-Claudio Pani, 25.-Leandro Aguirre; 21.-Llywelyn Cremona (8.-Malano Santiago, 57'), 20.-Federico Falcone (9.-Michael Mifsud, 87').

Head Coach: Paul Zammit (MLT).

B36 Tórshavn: 25.-Trúgvi Askham; 3.-Jónas Tór Naes, 2.-Andreas Eriksen, 8.-Hřrdur Askham, 20.-Hřgni Eysturoy; 24.-Hanus Thorleifsson (15.-Hannes Agnarsson, 71'), 10.-Róaldur Jakobsen, 5.-Odmar Faerř, 7.-Alex Mellemgaard (11.-Lukasz Cieslewicz, 74'); 9.-Jákup á Borg (23.-Jogvan Nolsře, 82'), 13.-Gestur Bogason Dam.

Head Coach: Eydun Klakstein (FRO).

Referee: Radu Petrescu (ROU).


-F.C. SANTA COLOMA F.C. Santa Coloma Logo 0-0 Alashkert F.C. Logo ALASHKERT F.C. (28/06/2016)

GOALS: .

Venue: Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella (Andorra): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

FC Santa Coloma: 1.-Eloy Casals; 4.-Andreu Ramos, 19.-Joan Capdevila, 6.-Ildefons Lima, 2.-Walter Wagner; 22.-Fernando Gonzalez, 7.-Marc Pujol, 5.-Marc Rebés (20.-Jaime Conde, 61'); 25.-Victor Rodríguez (10.-Juan Toscano, 80'), 18.-Victor Armero (23.-Juanfer Lain, 66'), 16.-Cristian Martínez.

Head Coach: Richard Imbernón (AND).

Alashkert: 1.-Gevorg Kasparov; 19.-Vahagn Minasyan, 4.-Aleksandar Tasic, 13.-Gevorg Poghosyan; 5.-Karen Muradyan; 2.-Dmitri Khovbosha, 10.-Khoren Veranyan, 21.-Artak Grigoryan (22.-Norayr Gyozalyan, 84'), 17.-Artak Edigaryan (12.-Artur Avagyan, 76'); 7.-Mihran Manasyan, 18.-Anton Savin (9.-Artak Dashyan, 69').

Head Coach: Abraham Khashmanyan (ARM).

Referee: Alex Troleis (FRO).


-THE NEW SAINTS F.C. The New Saints F.C. Logo 2-1 SP Tre Penne Logo S.P. TRE PENNE (28/06/2016)

GOALS: (1-0) Scott Quigley (13'); (1-1) Stefano Fraternali (16'); (2-1) Jamie Mullan (40').

Venue: Park Hall, Oswestry (Wales, United Kingdom): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

The New Saints: 1.-Paul Harrison; 2.-Simon Spender, 4.-Phil Baker, 16.-Connell Rawlinson, 3.-Chris Marriott; 23.-Aeron Edwards, 6.-Jonathon Routledge; 14.-Jamie Mullan, 8.-Ryan Brobbell, 21.-Adrian Cieslewicz (11.-Robert Parry, 71'); 22.-Scott Quigley (9.-Greg Draper, 85').

Head Coach: Craig Harrison (ENG).

Tre Penne: 13.-Mattia Migani; 2.-Lorenzo Capicchioni, 20.-Stefano Fraternali, 6.-Andrea Rossi, 3.-Dario Merendino; 4.-Luca Patregnani; 9.-Matteo Valli (10.-Mirko Palazzi, 28'), 17.-Pietro Calzolari, 8.-Nicola Gai, 19.-Luca Censoni (14.-Nicola Chiaruzzi, 73'); 21.-Marco Agostinelli (11.-Daniele Friguglietti, 81').

Head Coach: Marco Protti (ITA).

Referee: Farrugia Cann Trustin (MLT).


------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016-17 FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND SECOND LEG


-ALASHKERT F.C. Alashkert F.C. Logo 3-0 F.C. Santa Coloma Logo F.C. SANTA COLOMA (05/07/2016)

GOALS: (1-0) Vahagn Minasyan (12'); (2-0) Norayr Gyozalyan (84'); (3-0) Artur Edigaryan (88').

Venue: Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan (Armenia): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

Alashkert: 1.-Gevorg Kasparov; 19.-Vahagn Minasyan, 4.-Aleksandar Tasic, 13.-Gevorg Poghosyan; 5.-Karen Muradyan; 17.-Artak Edigaryan, 10.-Khoren Veranyan (8.-Rafayel Ghazaryan, 78'), 21.-Artak Grigoryan, 18.-Anton Savin (20.-Artur Edigaryan, 87'); 7.-Mihran Manasyan, 9.-Artak Dashyan (22.-Norayr Gyozalyan, 72').

Head Coach: Abraham Khashmanyan (ARM).

FC Santa Coloma: 1.-Eloy Casals; 4.-Andreu Ramos (11.-Albert Mercadé, 83'), 19.-Joan Capdevila, 6.-Ildefons Lima, 24.-Robert Ramos (23.-Juanfer Lain, 72'); 22.-Fernando Gonzalez, 5.-Marc Rebés (20.-Jaime Conde, 64'), 25.-Victor Rodríguez; 18.-Victor Armero, 9.-Ibán Parra, 16.-Cristian Martínez.

Head Coach: Richard Imbernón (AND).

Referee: Alexandr Aliyev (KAZ).


-B36 TORSHAVN B36 Tórshavn Logo 2-1 Valletta F.C. Logo VALLETTA F.C. (05/07/2016)

GOALS: (1-0) Hanus Thorleifsson (10'); (1-1) Federico Falcone (24'); (2-1) Hannes Agnarsson (66').

Venue: Gundadalur, Torshavn (Faroe Islands): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

B36 Tórshavn: 25.-Trúgvi Askham; 3.-Jónas Tór Naes, 2.-Andreas Eriksen, 8.-Hřrdur Askham, 20.-Hřgni Eysturoy; 24.-Hanus Thorleifsson (22.-Sebastian Pingel, 81'), 10.-Róaldur Jakobsen, 5.-Odmar Faerř, 7.-Alex Mellemgaard (14.-Pćtur Petersen, 89'); 9.-Jákup á Borg (15.-Hannes Agnarsson, 62'), 11.-Lukasz Cieslewicz.

Head Coach: Eydun Klakstein (FRO).

Valletta: 1.-Henry Bonello; 90.-Romeu Pericles, 6.-Juan Cruz Gill, 2.-Jonathan Caruana, 3.-Ian Azzopardi; 8.-Malano Santiago (21.-Llywelyn Cremona, 79'); 27.-Jhonnattann Benites (9.-Michael Mifsud, 88'), 10.-Roderick Briffa, 23.-Claudio Pani, 25.-Leandro Aguirre (16.-Jean Borg, 90'+3'); 20.-Federico Falcone.

Head Coach: Paul Zammit (MLT).

Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST).


-S.P. TRE PENNE SP Tre Penne Logo 0-3 The New Saints F.C. Logo THE NEW SAINTS F.C. (05/07/2016)

GOALS: (0-1) Scott Quigley (45'); (0-2) Aeron Edwards (47'); (0-3) Greg Draper (90').

Venue: Stadio Olimpico, Serravalle (San Marino): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

Tre Penne: 13.-Mattia Migani; 2.-Lorenzo Capicchioni (5.-Davide Cesarini, 72'), 20.-Stefano Fraternali, 6.-Andrea Rossi, 3.-Dario Merendino; 4.-Luca Patregnani; 7.-Alex Gasperoni (11.-Daniele Friguglietti, 79'), 14.-Nicola Chiaruzzi (17.-Pietro Calzolari, 52'), 8.-Nicola Gai, 10.-Mirko Palazzi; 21.-Marco Agostinelli.

Head Coach: Marco Protti (ITA).

The New Saints: 1.-Paul Harrison; 2.-Simon Spender (26.-Ryan Pryce, 76'), 4.-Phil Baker, 16.-Connell Rawlinson, 3.-Chris Marriott; 23.-Aeron Edwards, 6.-Jonathon Routledge; 14.-Jamie Mullan, 8.-Ryan Brobbell (7.-Christian Seargeant, 88'), 21.-Adrian Cieslewicz; 22.-Scott Quigley (9.-Greg Draper, 82').

Head Coach: Craig Harrison (ENG).

Referee: Lorenc Jemini (ALB).



-LINCOLN RED IMPS F.C. Lincoln Red Imps F.C. Logo 2-0 F.C. Flora Tallinn Logo F.C. FLORA TALLINN (06/07/2016)

GOALS: (1-0) Joseph Chipolina (15', Pen.); (2-0) Antonio Calderon (79').

Venue: Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar (Gibraltar, United Kingdom): match report

VIDEO: match highlights

Lineups:

Lincoln Red Imps: 1.-Raul Navas; 2.-Jean Carlos Garcia, 14.-Roy Chipolina, 5.-Ryan Casciaro, 3.-Joseph Chipolina; 20.-Yeray Patińo (18.-Kenneth Chipolina, 78'), 6.-Bernardo Lopes; 88.-Liam Walker, 4.-Anthony Bardon (19.-Antonio Calderon, 71'), 10.-Kyle Casciaro; 7.-Lee Casciaro (11.-George Cabrera, 64').

Head Coach: Julio Ribas (URU).

Flora Tallinn: 73.-Mait Toom; 19.-Gert Kams, 22.-Nikita Baranov, 21.-Madis Vihmann (31.-Joonas Tamm, 60'), 16.-Markus Jürgenson; 10.-Brent Lepistu, 3.-Jan Kokla (6.-German Šlein, 82'); 49.-Zakaria Beglarishvili (99.-Albert Prosa, 53'), 11.-Rauno Sappinen, 20.-Maksim Gussev; 9.-Rauno Alliku.

Head Coach: Norbert Hurt (EST).

Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX).



Estadisticas profesionales
www.000webhost.com