UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18: SCHEDULE, FIXTURES, STANDINGS AND RESULTS




UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 SCHEDULES, FIXTURES, STANDINGS AND RESULTS



UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND


FIRST LEG


Share |

27TH/28TH JUNE 2017


DATE MATCH STADIUM RES
06/27 (18:00) Alashkert-FC Santa Coloma Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan, Yerevan (Armenia) 1-0
06/27 (20:00) The New Saints-Europa FC Park Hall, Oswestry (Wales, UK) 1-2
06/27 (20:00) Hibernians-Infonet Tallinn Hibernians Stadium, Paola (Malta) 2-0
06/27 (20:00) Vikingur Gota-Trepca 89 Torsvollur, Torshavn (Faroe Islands) 2-1
06/28 (20:45) Linfield-La Fiorita Windsor Park, Belfast (N.Ireland, UK) 1-0

SECOND LEG


4TH/5TH JULY 2017


DATE MATCH STADIUM RES
07/04 (18:00) Infonet Tallinn-Hibernians A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (Estonia) 0-1
07/04 (18:00) Trepca 89-Vikingur Gota Olympic Stadium Adem Jashari, Mirovica (Kosovo) 1-4
07/04 (19:30) Europa FC-The New Saints Estadio Algarve, Faro-Loule (Portugal) 1-3 (AET)
07/04 (20:30) La Fiorita-Linfield San Marino Stadium, San Marino 0-0
07/04 (20:30) FC Santa Coloma-Alashkert Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella (Andorra) 1-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND


FIRST LEG


11/12/14TH JULY 2017


DATE MATCH STADIUM RES
07/11 (19:00) Qarabag-Samtredia Tofig Bahramov Republican stadium, Baku (Azerbaijan) 5-0
07/11 (20:30) Hibernians-Red Bull Salzburg Hibernians Stadium, Paola (Malta) 0-3
07/11 (20:45) Rijeka-The New Saints Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka (Croatia) 2-0
07/11 (20:45) Partizan-Buducnost Partizan Stadium, Belgrade (Serbia) 2-0
07/12 (18:00) Spartaks Jurmala-Astana Slokas Stadium, Jurmala (Latvia) 0-1
07/12 (19:00) Zrinjski-Maribor Stadion Zrinjski, Mostar (BIH) 1-2
07/12 (19:00) Malmo-Vardar Swedbank Stadion, Malmo (Sweden) 1-1
07/12 (19:00) Hapoel Beer Sheva-Honved Budapest Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva (Israel) 2-1
07/12 (19:00) Sheriff-Kukesi Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol (Moldova) 1-0
07/12 (19:00) APOEL Nicosia-Dudelange GSP Stadium, Nicosia (Cyprus) 1-0
07/12 (19:30) BATE Borisov-Alashkert Borisov Arena, Borisov (Belarus) 1-1
07/12 (20:00) IFK Mariehamn-Legia Warsaw Wiklof Holding Arena, Mariehamn (Finland) 0-3
07/12 (20:00) Zalgiris-Ludogorets LFF Stadium, Vilnius (Lithuania) 2-1
07/12 (20:15) Zilina-Copenhagen Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina (Slovakia) 1-3
07/12 (20:45) Dundalk-Rosenborg Oriel Park, Dundalk (Rep.Ireland) 1-1
07/12 (21:15) FH-Vikingur Gota Kaplakrikivollur, Hafnarfjordjur (Iceland) 1-1
07/14 (18:00) Linfield-Celtic Windsor Park, Belfast (N.Ireland, UK) 0-2

SECOND LEG


18/19TH JULY 2017


DATE MATCH STADIUM RES
07/18 (16:00) Astana-Spartaks Jurmala Astana Arena, Astana (Kazakhstan) 1-1
07/18 (18:00) Vardar-Malmo Mladost Stadion, Strumica (Macedonia) 3-1
07/18 (18:00) Alashkert-BATE Borisov Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan, Yerevan (Armenia) 1-3
07/18 (19:00) Samtredia-Qarabag Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi (Georgia) 0-1
07/18 (20:00) Vikingur Gota-FH Torsvollur, Torshavn (Faroe Islands) 0-2
07/18 (20:00) The New Saints-Rijeka Park Hall, Oswestry (Wales, UK) 1-5
07/18 (20:45) Buducnost-Partizan Stadion Pod Goricom, Podgorica (Montenegro) 0-0
07/19 (18:00) Dudelange-APOEL Nicosia Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange (Luxembourg) 0-1
07/19 (19:15) Rosenborg-Dundalk Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim (Norway) 2-1 (AET)
07/19 (19:30) Copenhagen-Zilina Telia Parken, Copenhagen (Denmark) 1-2
07/19 (19:30) Kukesi-Sheriff Elbasan Arena, Elbasan (Albania) 2-1
07/19 (20:00) Ludogorets-Zalgiris Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad (Bulgaria) 4-1
07/19 (20:15) Maribor-Zrinjski Ljudski vrt, Maribor (Slovenia) 1-1
07/19 (20:30) Red Bull Salzburg-Hibernians Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim (Austria) 3-0
07/19 (20:45) Legia Warsaw-IFK Mariehamn Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw (Poland) 6-0
07/19 (20:45) Celtic-Linfield Celtic Park, Glasgow (Scotland, UK) 4-0
07/19 (21:15) Honved Budapest-Hapoel Beer Sheva Bozsik Jozsef Stadion, Budapest (Hungary) 2-3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND


FIRST LEG


25/26TH JULY 2017


DATE MATCH STADIUM RES
07/25 (19:00) Qarabag-Sheriff Tofig Bahramov Republican stadium, Baku (Azerbaijan) 0-0
07/25 (19:00) Slavia Prague-BATE Borisov Eden Arena, Prague (Czech Republic) 1-0
07/25 (19:30) AEK Athens-CSKA Moscow Olympic Stadium, Athens (Greece) 0-2
07/25 (19:30) Steaua Bucuresti-Viktoria Plzen Arena Nationala, Bucharest (Romania) 2-2
07/25 (20:00) Vardar-Copenhagen Philip II Arena, Skopje (Macedonia) 1-0
07/25 (20:45) Partizan-Olympiacos Partizan Stadium, Belgrade (Serbia) 1-3
07/26 (16:00) Astana-Legia Warszawa Astana Arena, Astana (Kazakhstan) 3-1
07/26 (18:30) Dynamo Kyiv-Young Boys NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kiev (Ukraine) 3-1
07/26 (18:45) Red Bull Salzburg-Rijeka Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim (Austria) 1-1
07/26 (19:00) Hapoel Beer Sheva-Ludogorets Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva (Israel) 2-0
07/26 (20:00) Viitorul Constanta-APOEL Nicosia Stadionul Viitorul, Ovidiu (Romania) 1-0
07/26 (20:20) Maribor-FH Ljudski vrt, Maribor (Slovenia) 1-0
07/26 (20:45) OGC Nice-Ajax Amsterdam Allianz Riviera, Nice (France) 1-1
07/26 (20:45) Celtic-Rosenborg Celtic Park, Glasgow (Scotland, UK) 0-0
07/26 (21:00) Club Brugge-Istanbul Basaksehir Jan Breydel Stadium, Brugge (Belgium) 3-3

SECOND LEG


1ST/2ND AUGUST 2017


DATE MATCH STADIUM RES
08/02 (X) Viktoria Plzen-Steaua Bucuresti Doosan Arena, Plzen (Czech Republic)
08/02 (X) Ajax Amsterdam-OGC Nice Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
08/02 (X) Young Boys-Dynamo Kyiv Stade de Suisse, Bern (Switzerland)
08/02 (X) CSKA Moscow-AEK Athens VEB Arena, Moscow (Russia)
08/02 (X) Istanbul Basaksehir-Club Brugge Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul (Turkey)
08/02 (X) BATE Borisov-Slavia Prague Borisov Arena, Borisov (Belarus)
08/02 (X) Legia Warszawa-Astana Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw (Poland)
08/02 (X) FH-Maribor Kaplakrikivollur, Hafnarfjordjur (Iceland)
08/02 (X) Copenhagen-Vardar Telia Parken, Copenhagen (Denmark)
08/02 (X) Rosenborg-Celtic Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim (Norway)
08/02 (X) Ludogorets-Hapoel Beer Sheva Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad (Bulgaria)
08/02 (X) APOEL Nicosia-Viitorul Constanta GSP Stadium, Nicosia (Cyprus)
08/02 (X) Rijeka-Red Bull Salzburg Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka (Croatia)
08/02 (X) Sheriff-Qarabag Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol (Moldova)
08/02 (X) Olympiacos-Partizan Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus (Greece)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY OFF ROUND


FIRST LEG


15/16TH AUGUST 2017


MATCH ROUND STADIUM

SECOND LEG


22ND/23RD AUGUST 2017


MATCH ROUND STADIUM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 GROUP STAGE MATCH SCHEDULE


UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 GROUP STAGE MATCHDAY 1


12TH SEPTEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

13TH SEPTEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 GROUP STAGE MATCHDAY 2


26TH SEPTEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

27TH SEPTEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 GROUP STAGE MATCHDAY 3


17TH OCTOBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

18TH OCTOBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 GROUP STAGE MATCHDAY 4


31ST OCTOBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

1ST NOVEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 GROUP STAGE MATCHDAY 5


21ST NOVEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

22ND NOVEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 GROUP STAGE MATCHDAY 6


5TH DECEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

6TH DECEMBER 2017


MATCH GROUP STADIUM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 KNOCKOUT STAGE TABLE


8TH FINALS QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS FINAL
OCT1 - -
OCT2 - -
QUART 1 - -
QUART 2 - -
OCT3 - -
OCT4 - - SEMIF 1 - -
OCT5 - - SEMIF 2 - -
OCT6 - -
QUART 3 - -
QUART 4 - -
OCT7 - -
OCT8 - - FINALIST 1 -
OCT9 - - FINALIST 2 -
OCT10 - -
QUART 5 - -
QUART 6 - -
OCT11 - -
OCT12 - - SEMIF 3 - -
OCT13 - - SEMIF 4 - -
OCT14 - -
QUART 7 - -
QUART 8 - -
OCT15 - -
OCT16 - -

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 ROUND OF 16


FIRST LEG


13TH FEBRUARY 2018


MATCH STADIUM

14TH FEBRUARY 2018


MATCH STADIUM

20TH FEBRUARY 2018


MATCH STADIUM

21ST FEBRUARY 2018


MATCH STADIUM

SECOND LEG


6TH MARCH 2018


MATCH STADIUM

7TH MARCH 2018


MATCH STADIUM

13TH MARCH 2018


MATCH STADIUM

14TH MARCH 2018


MATCH STADIUM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 QUARTER-FINALS


FIRST LEG


3TH APRIL 2018


MATCH STADIUM

4TH APRIL 2018


MATCH STADIUM

SECOND LEG


10TH APRIL 2018


MATCH STADIUM

11TH APRIL 2018


MATCH STADIUM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 SEMI-FINALS


FIRST LEG


24TH APRIL 2018


MATCH STADIUM

25TH APRIL 2018


MATCH STADIUM

SECOND LEG


1ST MAY 2018


MATCH STADIUM

2ND MAY 2018


MATCH STADIUM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18 FINAL


26TH MAY 2018


MATCH STADIUM
FINALIST 1-FINALIST 2 NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


www.000webhost.com