UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY-OFF ROUND FIXTURES, SCHEDULE & RESULTS




UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY-OFF ROUND DRAW PROCEDURE

44 teams will be drawn in this round: the 29 winners of the 3rd qualifying round and the 15 losers of the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round. This 44 clubs will be split into two pots (seeded and unseeded) in order of the UEFA Club rankigs of the beginning of the season.


UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY-OFF ROUND TEAMS POT DISTRIBUTION

SEEDED TEAMS UNSEEDED TEAMS
F.C. Zenit Sankt Petersburg LogoZENIT SP Panathinaikos F.C. LogoPANATHINAIKOS
F.C. Dynamo Kyiv LogoDYNAMO KYIV C.S. Marítimo LogoMARITIMO
AFC Ajax Amsterdam LogoAFC AJAX Rosenborg BK LogoROSENBORG
Athletic Club LogoATHLETIC CLUB HNK Hajduk Split LogoHAJDUK SPLIT
Fenerbahçe S.K. LogoFENERBAHCE F.C. Sheriff Tiraspol LogoSHERIFF TIRASPOL
A.C. Milan LogoAC MILAN Apollon Limassol LogoAPOLLON LIMASSOL
F.C. Viktoria Plzen LogoVIKTORIA PLZEN F.C. Oleksandriya LogoFC OLEKSANDRIYA
F.C. Red Bull Salzburg LogoRED BULL SALZBURG Videoton Szekefehervar F.C. LogoVIDEOTON
Club Brugge K.V. LogoCLUB BRUGGE F.K. Crvena Zvezda LogoCRVENA ZVEZDA
Sporting Clube de Braga LogoSPORTING BRAGA KS Skënderbeu Korçë LogoSKENDERBEU KORCE
P.A.O.K. Thessaloniki F.C. LogoP.A.O.K. F.C. Utrecht LogoFC UTRECHT
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad LogoLUDOGORETS AEK Athens F.C. LogoAEK ATHENS
F.K. Krasnodar LogoKRASNODAR S.C. Rheindorf Altach LogoRHEINDORF ALTACH
F.C. BATE Borisov LogoBATE BORISOV AEK Larnaca F.C. LogoAEK LARNACA
Everton F.C. LogoEVERTON FC FH Hafnarfjördur LogoFH HAFNARFJORDUR
Legia Warszawa LogoLEGIA WARSZAWA Fotbal Club Viitorul Constanta LogoFC VIITORUL
Olympique de Marseille flagO.MARSEILLE N.K. Osijek LogoOSIJEK
Maccabi Tel Aviv F.C. LogoMACCABI TEL AVIV F.K. Vardar LogoVARDAR
GNK Dinamo Zagreb LogoDINAMO ZAGREB N.K. Domžale LogoDOMZALE
F.K. Austria Wien LogoAUSTRIA WIEN Östersunds Fotbollsklubb LogoOSTERSUNDS
F.C. Midtjylland LogoFC MIDTJYLLAND F.K. Shkëndija LogoSHKENDIJA
F.K. Partizan Beograd LogoPARTIZAN F.K. Suduva Marijampole LogoSUDUVA


UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY-OFF ROUND FIXTURES



UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY-OFF ROUND RESULTS

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY-OFF ROUND FIRST LEG


UEFA Europa League 2017/18

EUROPA LEAGUE 2017/18 PLAY-OFF ROUND 1ST LEG FIXTURES & RESULTS

*CET Hour

DATE MATCH STADIUM RES GOALS
08/16 (18:00) Utrecht-Zenit St.Petersburg Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht (Netherlands) 1-0 (1-0) Zakaria Labyad, 77'
08/17 (19:00) Dinamo Zagreb-Skenderbeu Korce Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb (Croatia) 1-1 (0-1) Liridon Latifi, 37'
(1-1) Angelo Henriquez, 90'+5'
08/17 (19:00) BATE Borisov-Oleksandriya Borisov Arena, Borisov (Belarus) 1-1 (1-0) Mirko Ivanic, 8'
(1-1) Evgen Banada, 19'
08/17 (19:00) Apollon Limassol-Midtjylland AEK Arena, Larnaca (Cyprus) 3-2 (1-0) Charis Kyriakou, 15'
(1-1) Alexander Sorloth, 38'
(2-1) Jander Ribeiro, 70'
(2-2) Alexander Sorloth, 74'
(3-2) Ioannis Pittas, 90'+2'
08/17 (19:00) Krasnodar-Red Star Belgrade Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar (Russia) 3-2 (1-0) Ivan Ignatyev, 20'
(2-0) Viktor Claesson, 46'
(2-1) Slavoljub Srnic, 57'
(3-1) Sergej Petrov, 66'
(3-2) Nemanja Milic, 71'
08/17 (19:45) FH Hafnarfjordur-Sporting Braga Kaplakrikivollur, Hafnarfjordjur (Iceland) 1-2 (1-0) Halldor Bjornsson, 40'
(1-1) Joao Paulo Dias, 62'
(1-2) Nikola Stojiljkovic, 79'
08/17 (20:00) P.A.O.K.-Ostersunds Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki (Greece) 3-1 (0-1) Brwa Nouri (Pen), 21'
(1-1) Leo Matos, 38'
(2-1) Aleksandar Prijovic, 77'
(3-1) Aleksandar Prijovic (Pen), 87'
08/17 (20:00) Vardar-Fenerbahce Philip II Arena, Skopje (Macedonia) 2-0 (1-0) Tigran Barseghyan, 21'
(2-0) Mehmet Topal (OG), 90'+2'
08/17 (20:15) Viktoria Plzen-AEK Larnaca Doosan Arena, Plzen (Czech Republic) 3-1 (0-1) Acoran Barrera, 8'
(1-1) Marek Bakos, 29'
(2-1) Daniel Kolar, 36'
(3-1) Marek Bakos (Pen), 74'
08/17 (20:30) Ludogorets-Suduva Marijampole Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad (Bulgaria) 2-0 (1-0) Cosmin Moti, 62'
(2-0) Virgil Misidjan, 76'
08/17 (20:30) Rheindorf Altach-Maccabi Tel Aviv Tivoli Neu, Innsbruck (Austria) 0-1 (0-1) Vidar Orn Kjartansson, 68'
08/17 (20:30) Panathinaikos-Athletic Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium, Athens (Greece) 2-3 (1-0) Robin Lod, 29'
(2-0) Bryan Cabezas, 55'
(2-1) Aritz Aduriz, 68'
(2-2) Oscar de Marcos, 71'
(2-3) Aritz Aduriz (Pen), 73'
08/17 (20:45) Milan-Shkendija Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milan (Italy) 6-0 (1-0) Andre Silva, 14'
(2-0) Riccardo Montolivo, 25'
(3-0) Andre Silva, 28'
(4-0) Fabio Borini, 67'
(5-0) Luca Antonelli, 69'
(6-0) Riccardo Montolivo, 85'
08/17 (20:45) Osijek-Austria Wien Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek (Croatia) 1-2 (1-0) Muzafer Ejupi, 15'
(1-1) Christoph Monschein, 27'
(1-2) Raphael Holzhauser, 60'
08/17 (20:45) Club Brugge-AEK Athens Jan Breydel Stadium, Brugge (Belgium) 0-0
08/17 (20:45) Viitorul Constanta-Red Bull Salzburg Stadionul Viitorul, Ovidiu (Romania) 1-3 (0-1) Hwang Hee-Chan, 2'
(1-1) George Tucudean, 7'
(1-2) Hannes Wolf, 29'
(1-3) Munas Dabbur, 31'
08/17 (20:45) Domzale-Marseille Stadion Stozice, Ljubljana (Slovenia) 1-1 (1-0) Amedej Vetrih, 12'
(1-1) Morgan Sanson, 63'
08/17 (20:45) Ajax Amsterdam-Rosenborg Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam (Netherlands) 0-1 (0-1) Samuel Adegbenro, 78'
08/17 (20:45) Legia Warszawa-Sheriff Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw (Poland) 1-1 (1-0) Kasper Hamalainen, 77'
(1-1) Cyrille Bayala, 87'
08/17 (21:00) Partizan-Videoton Partizan Stadium, Belgrade (Serbia) 0-0
08/17 (21:05) Everton-Hajduk Split Goodison Park, Liverpool (England, UK) 2-0 (1-0) Michael Keane, 31'
(2-0) Idrissa Gueye, 44'
08/17 (21:30) Maritimo-Dynamo Kyiv Estadio do Maritimo, Funchal (Portugal) 0-0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017-18 PLAY-OFF ROUND SECOND LEG

UEFA Europa League 2017/18

EUROPA LEAGUE 2017/18 PLAY-OFF ROUND 2ND LEG FIXTURES & RESULTS

*CET Hour

DATE MATCH STADIUM RES GOALS
08/24 (18:00) AEK Larnaca-Viktoria Plzen AEK Arena, Larnaca (Cyprus) 0-0
08/24 (18:45) Dynamo Kyiv-Maritimo NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kiev (Ukraine) 3-1 (1-0) Denys Garmash, 32'
(2-0) Mykola Morozyuk, 35'
(3-0) Derlis Gonzalez, 61'
(3-1) Erdem Sen, 69'
08/24 (19:00) Ostersunds-P.A.O.K. Jamtkraft Arena, Ostersund (Sweden) 2-0 (1-0) Saman Ghoddos, 71'
(2-0) Saman Ghoddos, 77'
08/24 (19:00) Sheriff-Legia Warszawa Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol (Moldova) 0-0
08/24 (19:00) Zenit St.Petersburg-Utrecht Krestovsky Stadium, St.Petersburg (Russia) 2-0 (AET) (1-0) Aleksandr Kokorin, 11'
(2-0) Aleksandr Kokorin, 106'
08/24 (19:00) Oleksandriya-BATE Borisov CSC Nika Stadium, Oleksandriya (Ukraine) 1-2 (1-0) Vasyl Grytsuk (Pen), 34'
(1-1) Mirko Ivanic, 70'
(1-2) Mirko Ivanic, 73'
08/24 (19:00) Maccabi Tel Aviv-Rheindorf Altach Netanya Stadium, Netanya (Israel) 2-2 (0-1) Johannes Aigner, 20'
(1-1) Vidar Orn Kjartansson, 42'
(1-2) Philipp Netzer, 59'
(2-2) Shiran Yeini, 73'
08/24 (19:00) Red Bull Salzburg-Viitorul Constanta Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim (Austria) 4-0 (1-0) Munas Dabbur, 8'
(2-0) Fredrik Gulbrandsen, 38'
(3-0) Valon Berisha (Pen), 53'
(4-0) Amadou Haidara, 89'
08/24 (19:30) Suduva Marijampole-Ludogorets ARVI Football Arena, Marijampole (Lithuania) 0-0
08/24 (19:30) Fenerbahce-Vardar Sukru Saracoglu Stadium, Istanbul (Turkey) 1-2 (1-0) Roman Neustadter, 61'
(1-1) Jaba Jigauri, 68'
(1-2) Nikola Gligorov, 90'+3'
08/24 (20:00) Videoton-Partizan Pancho Stadium, Felcsut (Hungary) 0-4 (0-1) Leandre Tawamba, 6'
(0-2) Seydouba Soumah, 25'
(0-3) Uros Djurdjevic, 35'
(0-4) Uros Djurdjevic, 87'
08/24 (20:00) Skenderbeu Korce-Dinamo Zagreb Elbasan Arena, Elbasan (Albania) 0-0
08/24 (20:00) Midtjylland-Apollon Limassol MCH Arena, Herning (Denmark) 1-1 (1-0) Rilwan Hassan, 11'
(1-1) Andre Schembri, 51'
08/24 (20:00) AEK Athens-Club Brugge Olympic Stadium, Athens (Greece) 3-0 (1-0) Lazaros Christodoulopoulos (Pen), 27'
(2-0) Andre Simoes, 39'
(3-0) Andre Simoes, 90'+1'
08/24 (20:45) Marseille-Domzale Stade Velodrome, Marseille (France) 3-0 (1-0) Valere Germain, 29'
(2-0) Valere Germain, 56'
(3-0) Florian Thauvin, 86'
08/24 (20:45) Rosenborg-Ajax Amsterdam Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim (Norway) 3-2 (1-0) Nicklas Bendtner, 26'
(1-1) Amin Younes, 61'
(1-2) Lasse Schone, 62'
(2-2) Samuel Adegbenro, 80'
(3-2) Samuel Adegbenro, 89'
08/24 (20:45) Athletic-Panathinaikos Nuevo San Mames, Bilbao (Spain) 1-0 (1-0) Iker Muniain, 22'
08/24 (20:45) Sporting Braga-FH Hafnarfjordjur Estadio AXA, Braga (Portugal) 3-2 (0-1) Bodvar Bodvarsson, 16'
(1-1) Joao Paulo Dias, 39'
(1-2) Bodvar Bodvarsson, 51'
(2-2) Joao Paulo Dias, 80'
(3-2) Dyego Sousa, 90'+3'
08/24 (20:45) Shkendija-Milan Gradski Stadion, Tetovo (Macedonia) 0-1 (0-1) Patrick Cutrone, 13'
08/24 (21:00) Hajduk Split-Everton Stadion Poljud, Split (Croatia) 1-1 (1-0) Josip Radosevic, 43'
(1-1) Gylfi Sigurdsson, 46'
08/24 (21:00) Red Star Belgrade-Krasnodar Rajko Mitic Stadium, Belgrade (Serbia) 2-1 (1-0) Nemanja Radonjic, 8'
(2-0) Guelor Kanga, 46'
(2-1) Andreas Granqvist (Pen), 82'
08/24 (21:05) Austria Wien-Osijek NV Arena, Sankt Polten (Austria) 0-1 (0-1) Gabrijel Boban, 63'
------------------------------------------------------------------------

www.000webhost.com