WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 SCHEDULE, FIXTURES, STANDINGS & RESULTS



Share |


WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 SEEDING POTS, GROUP STAGE, FINAL FIXTURES & SCHEDULE


WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 QUALIFIED TEAMS

CONFEDERATION TEAM AND QUALIFICATION
U.E.F.A. Logo U.E.F.A. Russian FlagRussia (World Cup Russia 2018 Host)
German FlagGermany (World Cup Brazil 2014 champion & U.E.F.A. group C winner)
French FlagFrance (U.E.F.A. group A winner)
Portuguese FlagPortugal (U.E.F.A. group B winner)
Serbian FlagSerbia (U.E.F.A. group D winner)
Poland FlagPoland (U.E.F.A. group E winner)
English FlagEngland (U.E.F.A. group F winner)
Spanish FlagSpain (U.E.F.A. group G winner)
Belgian FlagBelgium (U.E.F.A. group H winner)
Iceland FlagIceland (U.E.F.A. group I winner)
Swedish FlagSweden (U.E.F.A. group A Runner-up and play-off winner against Italy)
Swiss FlagSwitzerland (U.E.F.A. group B Runner-up and play-off winner against Northern Ireland)
Danish FlagDenmark (U.E.F.A. group E Runner-up and play-off winner against Republic of Ireland)
Croatian FlagCroatia (U.E.F.A. group I Runner-up and play-off winner against Greece)
CONMEBOL Logo CONMEBOL Brazilian FlagBrazil (CONMEBOL group Fist place)
Uruguay FlagUruguay (CONMEBOL group Second place)
Argentina FlagArgentina (CONMEBOL group Third place)
Colombia FlagColombia (CONMEBOL group Fourth place)
Peru FlagPeru (CONMEBOL group Fifth place and inter-confederation play-off winner against New Zealand)
AFC Logo AFC Iran (AFC Third Round Group A winner)
Japanese FlagJapan (AFC Third Round Group B winner)
South Korean FlagSouth Korea (AFC Third Round Group A runner-up)
Saudi Arabia FlagSaudi Arabia (AFC Third Round Group B runner-up)
Australian FlagAustralia (AFC Third Round Group B and inter-confederation play-off winner against Honduras)
CONCACAF Logo CONCACAF Mexican FlagMexico (CONCACAF Fifth Round Group winner)
Costa Rica FlagCosta Rica (CONCACAF Fifth Round runner-up)
Panama FlagPanama (CONCACAF Fifth Round third place)
CAF Logo CAF Tunisian FlagTunisia (CAF Third Round Group A winner)
Nigerian FlagNigeria (CAF Third Round Group B winner)
Morocco FlagMorocco (CAF Third Round Group C winner)
Senegal FlagSenegal (CAF Third Round Group D winner)
Egypt FlagEgypt (CAF Third Round Group E winner)


WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 SEEDING POTS
POT 1 POT 2 POT 3 POT 4
Russian flagRUSSIA Spanish flagSPAIN Danish flagDENMARK Serbian flagSERBIA
German flagGERMANY Peru flagPERU Iceland flagICELAND Nigerian flagNIGERIA
Brazilian flagBRAZIL Swiss flagSWITZERLAND Costa Rica flagCOSTA RICA Australian flagAUSTRALIA
Portuguese flagPORTUGAL English flagENGLAND Swedish flagSWEDEN Japanese flagJAPAN
Argentinian flagARGENTINA Colombia flagCOLOMBIA Tunisia flagTUNISIA Morocco flagMOROCCO
Belgium flagBELGIUM Mexican flagMEXICO Egypt flagEGYPT Panama flagPANAMA
Poland flagPOLAND Uruguay flagURUGUAY Senegal flagSENEGAL South Korean flagSOUTH KOREA
French flagFRANCE Croatian flagCROATIA Iran flagIRAN Saudi Arabia flagSAUDI ARABIA

TO GO:

The 32 teams qualified have been divided into 4 pots based on seeding conditions with October 2017 FIFA Ranking. Seeding pot (Pot 1) was determided based on October 2017 FIFA-Coca Ranking. 7 highest-ranked teams and Russia (host country) are in pot 1. The rest 3 pots was determined with October 2017 FIFA Ranking. Pot 2 contains the next best 8 teams, and so on for Pots 3 and 4. The draw has the following conditions:
1. Teams from the same confederation will not be drawn into the same group, except for UEFA confederation where each group can contain up to 2 teams.
2. The 8 seeded teams are automatically designated to position 1 in their group with Russia in A1.


WORLD CUP FINAL GROUP STANDINGS



GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D GROUP E GROUP F GROUP G GROUP H
Russian flagRUS Portuguese flagPOR French flagFRA Argentinian flagARG Brazilian flagBRA German flagGER Belgium flagBEL Poland flagPOL
Saudi Arabia flagKSA Spanish flagESP Australian flagAUS Iceland flagISL Swiss flagSUI Mexican flagMEX Panama flagPAN Senegal flagSEN
Egypt flagEGY Morocco flagMAR Peru flagPER Croatian flagCRO Costa Rica flagCRC Swedish flagSWE Tunisia flagTUN Colombia flagCOL
Uruguay flagURU Iran flagIRI Danish flagDEN Nigerian flagNGR Serbian flagSER South Korean flagKOR English flagENG Japanese flagJPN

WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 FIXTURES


WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 FIXTURES, SCHEDULE & RESULTS


14TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
RUSSIA Russian flag 5-0 Saudi Arabia flag ARABIA SAUDI A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

15TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
EGYPT Egypt flag 0-1 Uruguay flag URUGUAY A Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
MOROCCO Morocco flag 0-1 Iran flag IRAN B Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
PORTUGAL Portuguese flag 3-3 Spanish flag SPAIN B Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

16TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
FRANCE French flag 2-1 Australian flag AUSTRALIA C Kazan Arena, Kazan
ARGENTINA Argentinian flag 1-1 Iceland flag ICELAND D Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
PERU Peru flag 0-1 Danish flag DENMARK C Mordovia Arena, Saransk
CROATIA Croatian flag 2-0 Nigerian flag NIGERIA D Arena Baltika, Kaliningrad

17TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
COSTA RICA Costa Rica flag 0-1 Serbian flag SERBIA E Cosmos Arena, Samara
GERMANY German flag 0-1 Mexican flag MEXICO F Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
BRAZIL Brazilian flag 1-1 Swiss flag SWITZERLAND E Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

18TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
SWEDEN Swedish flag 1-0 South Korean flag SOUTH KOREA F Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
BELGIUM Belgium flag 3-0 Panama flag PANAMA G Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
TUNISIA Tunisia flag 1-2 English flag ENGLAND G Volgograd Arena, Volgograd

19TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
COLOMBIA Colombia flag 1-2 Japanese flag JAPAN H Mordovia Arena, Saransk
POLAND Poland flag 1-2 Senegal flag SENEGAL H Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
RUSSIA Russian flag 3-1 Egypt flag EGYPT A Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

20TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
PORTUGAL Portuguese flag 1-0 Morocco flag MOROCCO B Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
URUGUAY Uruguay flag 1-0 Saudi Arabia flag SAUDI ARABIA A Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
IRAN Iran flag 0-1 Spanish flag SPAIN B Kazan Arena, Kazan

21ST JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
DENMARK Danish flag 1-1 Australian flag AUSTRALIA C Cosmos Arena, Samara
FRANCE French flag 1-0 Peru flag PERU C Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
ARGENTINA Argentinian flag 0-3 Croatian flag CROATIA D Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

22ND JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
BRAZIL Brazilian flag 2-0 Costa Rica flag COSTA RICA E Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
NIGERIA Nigerian flag 2-0 Iceland flag ICELAND D Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
SERBIA Serbian flag 1-2 Swiss flag SWITZERLAND E Arena Baltika, Kaliningrad

23RD JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
BELGIUM Belgium flag 5-2 Tunisia flag TUNISIA G Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
SOUTH KOREA South Korean flag 1-2 Mexican flag MEXICO F Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
GERMANY German flag 2-1 Swedish flag SWEDEN F Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

24TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
ENGLAND English flag 6-1 Panama flag PANAMA G Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
JAPAN Japanese flag 2-2 Senegal flag SENEGAL H Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
POLAND Poland flag 0-3 Colombia flag COLOMBIA H Kazan Arena, Kazan

25TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
URUGUAY Uruguay flag 3-0 Russian flag RUSSIA A Cosmos Arena, Samara
SAUDI ARABIA Saudi Arabia flag 2-1 Egypt flag EGYPT A Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
IRAN Iran flag 1-1 Portuguese flag PORTUGAL B Mordovia Arena, Saransk
SPAIN Spanish flag 2-2 Morocco flag MOROCCO B Arena Baltika, Kaliningrad

26TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
DENMARK Danish flag 0-0 French flag FRANCE C Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
AUSTRALIA Australian flag 0-2 Peru flag PERU C Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
NIGERIA Nigerian flag 1-2 Argentinian flag ARGENTINA D Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
ICELAND Iceland flag 1-2 Croatian flag CROATIA D Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

27TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
SOUTH KOREA South Korean flag 2-0 German flag GERMANY F Kazan Arena, Kazan
MEXICO Mexican flag 0-3 Swedish flag SWEDEN F Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
SERBIA Serbian flag 0-2 Brazilian flag BRAZIL E Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
SWITZERLAND Swiss flag 2-2 Costa Rica flag COSTA RICA E Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

28TH JUNE 2018


MATCH GROUP VENUE
JAPAN Japanese flag 0-1 Poland flag POLAND H Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
SENEGAL Senegal flag 0-1 Colombia flag COLOMBIA H Cosmos Arena, Samara
ENGLAND English flag 0-1 Belgium flag BELGIUM G Arena Baltika, Kaliningrad
PANAMA Panama flag 1-2 Tunisia flag TUNISIA G Mordovia Arena, Saransk

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 KNOCKOUT STAGE TABLE


ROUND OF 16 QUARTER-FINALS SEMI-FINALS THIRD PLACE MATCH FINAL
Uruguay flagURUGUAY 2
Portuguese flagPORTUGAL 1
Uruguay flagURUGUAY 0
French flagFRANCE 2
French flagFRANCE 4
Argentinian flagARGENTINA 3 French flagFRANCE 1
Brazilian flagBRAZIL 2 Belgium flagBELGIUM 0
Mexican flagMEXICO 0
Brazilian flagBRAZIL 1
Belgium flagBELGIUM 2
Belgium flagBELGIUM 3
Japanese flagJAPAN 2 Belgium flagBELGIUM 2 French flagFRANCE 4
Spanish flagSPAIN 1-3P English flagENGLAND 0 Croatian flagCROATIA 2
Russian flagRUSSIA 1-4P
Russian flagRUSSIA 2-3P
Croatian flagCROATIA 2-4P
Croatian flagCROATIA 1-3P
Danish flagDENMARK 1-2P Croatian flagCROATIA 2-ET
Swedish flagSWEDEN 1 English flagENGLAND 1-ET
Swiss flagSWITZERLAND 0
Swedish flagSWEDEN 0
English flagENGLAND 2
Colombia flagCOLOMBIA 1-3P
English flagENGLAND 1-4P

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 ROUND OF 16


30TH JUNE 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
50) FRANCE French flag 4-3 Argentinian flag ARGENTINA Kazan Arena, Kazan
49) URUGUAY Uruguay flag 2-1 Portuguese flag PORTUGAL Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

1ST JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
51) SPAIN Spanish flag 1-1 (3-4 PSO) Russian flag RUSSIA Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
52) CROATIA Croatian flag 1-1 (3-2 PSO) Danish flag DENMARK Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

2ND JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
53) BRAZIL Brazilian flag 2-0 Mexican flag MEXICO Cosmos Arena, Samara
54) BELGIUM Belgium flag 3-2 Japanese flag JAPAN Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

3RD JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
55) SWEDEN Swedish flag 1-0 Swiss flag SWITZERLAND Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
56) COLOMBIA Colombia flag 1-1 (3-4 PSO) English flag ENGLAND Otkrytie Arena, Moscow

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 QUARTER-FINALS


6TH JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
57) URUGUAY Uruguay flag 0-2 French flag FRANCE Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
58) BRAZIL Brazilian flag 1-2 Belgium flag BELGIUM Kazan Arena, Kazan

7TH JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
60) SWEDEN Swedish flag 0-2 English flag ENGLAND Cosmos Arena, Samara
59) RUSSIA Russian flag 2-2 (3-4 PSO) Croatian flag CROATIA Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 SEMI-FINALS


10TH JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
61) FRANCE French flag 1-0 Belgium flag BELGIUM Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

11TH JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
62) CROATIA Croatian flag 2-1 AET English flag ENGLAND Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 THIRD PLACE MATCH


14TH JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
63) BELGIUM Belgium flag 2-0 English flag ENGLAND Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 FINAL


15TH JULY 2018


MATCH STADIUM/VENUE
64) FRANCE French flag 4-2 Croatian flag CROATIA Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

-French flag FRANCE TWICE WORLD CUP CHAMPION


------------------------------------------------------------------------

www.000webhost.com